Is HAPPY EASTER CHOCOLATES, LEMON BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- sugar
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. LEMON DROPS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5.
Check HAPPY EASTER CHOCOLATES, LEMON BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY EASTER CHOCOLATES, LEMON BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


