Is HAPPY EASTER CHOCOLATES, LEMON BARK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. LEMON DROPS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5.

Check HAPPY EASTER CHOCOLATES, LEMON BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping