Is HAPPY EASTER MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GELATIN, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HAPPY EASTER MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY EASTER MILK CHOCOLATE-COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


