Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor],. Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Happy Farms Aldi Pepper Jack | Spoonful