Is Happy Farms By Aldi Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium Iron, Potassium, Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Happy Farms By Aldi Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladCooking