Is Happy Farms Cheese Curds Cajun Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese: Pasteurized Millcheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Natamycin (natural Preservative, Cajun Seasoning: Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Salt, Paprika, (color), Red Pepper, Dehydrated Onion. Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Farms Cheese Curds Cajun Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing