No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Happy Farms Pepperjack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Happy Farms Pepperjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling
Lactose Free? Happy Farms Pepperjack | Spoonful