Is Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Strawberry Preserves (sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilizers (guar, Locust Bean And Xanthan Gums), Cheese Culture, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


