Is Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Strawberry Preserves (sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilizers (guar, Locust Bean And Xanthan Gums), Cheese Culture, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


