Is HAPPY GOAT CHEVRE RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN PRESERVATIVE), BUTTERMILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, EGG POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CHIVES, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check HAPPY GOAT CHEVRE RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping