Is Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed, Palm), Natural And Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Blue#1, Blue#2, Red #3, Red#40, Yellow#5, Yellow#6, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Peanut, And Tree Nut Elements.
Check Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Gummy Gourmet Gummies Super Variety Mix Exact Assortment Varies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Pouch


