Is Happy Harvest Sweet Peas Picked And Packed Same Day Oat Free?

Description
These sweet peas have a bright, naturally sweet flavor and a tender-crisp texture with a clean snap when bitten. They are commonly steamed or boiled, tossed into salads and pastas, added to stir-fries and soups, or served as a simple side, where they contribute color, sweetness, and subtle vegetal notes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sweet peas have a bright, naturally sweet flavor and a tender-crisp texture with a clean snap when bitten. They are commonly steamed or boiled, tossed into salads and pastas, added to stir-fries and soups, or served as a simple side, where they contribute color, sweetness, and subtle vegetal notes.
Ingredients
Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Sugars, Protein, vitamin D, iron, Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt.
Check Happy Harvest Sweet Peas Picked And Packed Same Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Harvest Sweet Peas Picked And Packed Same Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


