Is Happy Heart Mix Zip Bag - 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- walnuts
- cashew
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cranberry, cashew, almond, walnuts, pumpkin kernel, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil
Check Happy Heart Mix Zip Bag - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Heart Mix Zip Bag - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Happy Heart Mix Zip Bag - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


