Is Happy Hippie Org Kombucha Hemp Tropical Sunrise 330ml x 12pk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Raw Kombucha Culture And Certified Organic Green Tea), Carbonated Mineral Water 96%, Naturally Fermented Organic Glucose (Organic Erythritol), Tropical Fruit Juice Concentrate ,1%, Hemp Seed Oil ,1%, Organic Stevia ,1%, Natural Flavour ,1%

Check Happy Hippie Org Kombucha Hemp Tropical Sunrise 330ml x 12pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Hippie Org Kombucha Hemp Tropical Sunrise 330ml x 12pk is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking