Is Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha + Hemp Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Raw Kombucha Culture And Certified Organic Green Tea), Carbonated Mineral Water 95%, Naturally Fermented Organic Glucose (Organic Erythritol), Organic Ginger 1,4%, Lemon ,1%, Hemp Seed Oil ,1%, Organic Stevia ,1%, Natural Flavour ,1%

Check Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha + Hemp Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Hippie Organic Kombucha + Hemp Ginger Tonic 330ml x 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go