Is Happy Hippo Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zutaten: Zucker, pflanzliche Fette (Palm, Shea), MAGERMILCHPULVER (12,5 %), HASELNÜSSE (12 %), WEIZENMEHL (8,5 %), VOLLMILCHPULVER (7,5 %), SÜSSMOLKENPULVER, WEIZENSTÄRKE, Emulgator Lecithine (SOJA), Sonnenblumenöl, MILCHEIWEISS, Backtriebmittel: Natriumhydrogencarbonat, Ammoniumhydrogencarbonat; Salz, Vanillin, fettarmer Kakao. Kann MANDELN enthalten.
Check Happy Hippo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Hippo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item


