Is Happy Hippo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Zucker, pflanzliche Fette (Palm, Shea), MAGERMILCHPULVER (12,5 %), HASELNÜSSE (12 %), WEIZENMEHL (8,5 %), VOLLMILCHPULVER (7,5 %), SÜSSMOLKENPULVER, WEIZENSTÄRKE, Emulgator Lecithine (SOJA), Sonnenblumenöl, MILCHEIWEISS, Backtriebmittel: Natriumhydrogencarbonat, Ammoniumhydrogencarbonat; Salz, Vanillin, fettarmer Kakao. Kann MANDELN enthalten.

Check Happy Hippo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item