Is Happy hippo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farina di frumento
farina di frumento
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
8017 6732i vegetal (palma, karité), farina di FRUMENTO, LATTE Ccone I5OTA rotoine del LATTE, burro di cacao, oroteacidi grassi saturt 17,6 0, carboldrati 53,6 g, di cul: zuccheri 45,1 g, SOTin polvere, amido di FRUMENTO, pasta di cacao, Curizionali medi 100 energia 24
Check Happy hippo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy hippo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


