Is HAPPY HOLIDAY, PEPPERMINT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C 40.

Check HAPPY HOLIDAY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing