Is Happy Holidays Toy Soldier Milk Chocolate 3.5 ounce Christmas Molded Form Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pure milk chocolate
pure milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Milk Chocolate
Check Happy Holidays Toy Soldier Milk Chocolate 3.5 ounce Christmas Molded Form against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Holidays Toy Soldier Milk Chocolate 3.5 ounce Christmas Molded Form in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Happy Holidays Toy Soldier Milk Chocolate 3.5 ounce Christmas Molded Form is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


