Is Happy Jackson Ladies Face Mask Duo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Night Night Beautiful: Aqua, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Propylene Glycol, Betaine, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Allantoin, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Chlorphenesin, Wakey Wakey Gorgeous!: Aqua, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Propylene Glycol, Betaine, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Allantoin, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Chlorphenesin
Check Happy Jackson Ladies Face Mask Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Jackson Ladies Face Mask Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Happy Jackson Ladies Face Mask Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


