Is Happy Laces Fizzy Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat flour, acid (malic acid), corn starch, palm fat, apple juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, humectant (sorbitol syrup), fruit and vegetable juice concentrates (black carrot, blackcurrant), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids)
Check Happy Laces Fizzy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Laces Fizzy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


