Is Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Vanilla Bean 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
- natural vanilla flavour
- l - glycine
hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, L - Glycine, Prebiotic FIBRULINE (Inulin From Chicory), Natural Vanilla Flavour, PureWay C (As L - Ascorbic Acid), Vanilla Bean Powder, Natural Stevia Extract.
Check Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Vanilla Bean 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Complete Gut Repair Vanilla Bean 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Supplement · Powder


