Is Happy Mammoth Prebiotic Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla bean flavor offers a mild, sweet profile. Texture blends to a mostly smooth, creamy consistency, though some users note occasional graininess. Commonly stirred into smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, or baking batters for added flavor. Reviews frequently mention pleasant taste and good mixability, with occasional remarks about slight aftertaste or clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla bean flavor offers a mild, sweet profile. Texture blends to a mostly smooth, creamy consistency, though some users note occasional graininess. Commonly stirred into smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, or baking batters for added flavor. Reviews frequently mention pleasant taste and good mixability, with occasional remarks about slight aftertaste or clumping.
Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Organic Pea Fibre, Natural Flavours, Natural Stevia, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts And Lupini Bean.
Check Happy Mammoth Prebiotic Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Mammoth Prebiotic Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


