Is Happy Monkey Strawberry & Banana Kids Smoothie 4x180ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice from Concentrate, Crushed Banana (12%)*, Crushed Strawberry (3%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavour, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Happy Monkey Strawberry & Banana Kids Smoothie 4x180ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Monkey Strawberry & Banana Kids Smoothie 4x180ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go