Is The Happy Snack Company Roasted Fava Beans Lightly Salted 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted bean snacks offer a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten as on-the-go bites, lunchbox additions, or casual party nibbles. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, convenient single-serve packaging, and portion control, while some mention occasional size variation and mild aftertaste observations occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broad (Fava) Beans (82%), Non GMO Canola Oil, Sea Salt (0.9%)

Check The Happy Snack Company Roasted Fava Beans Lightly Salted 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Happy Snack Company Roasted Fava Beans Lightly Salted 6 pack is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go