Is HAPPY SNACKS, ANIMAL CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDENT]), INVERT SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENINGS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS.
Check HAPPY SNACKS, ANIMAL CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY SNACKS, ANIMAL CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


