Is Happy Tot - Bwl Psta Turkey Bolgns - Case of 8 - 4.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSHROOMS*, PEAS*, CARROTS*, CAULIFLOWER PUREE*, WILD RICE*, PARMESAN CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK POWDER*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, GARLIC POWDER*, SALT, THYME*

Check Happy Tot - Bwl Psta Turkey Bolgns - Case of 8 - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep