Is Happy Tot Organics Fruity Sticks Banana & Mango Flavor Filled Grain Sticks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic skim milk powder

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC MANGO POWDER, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, <2% OF: ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC BANANA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check Happy Tot Organics Fruity Sticks Banana & Mango Flavor Filled Grain Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go