Is Happy Tot Organics Fruity Sticks Banana & Mango Flavor Filled Grain Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk powder
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC MANGO POWDER, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, <2% OF: ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC BANANA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MANGO FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check Happy Tot Organics Fruity Sticks Banana & Mango Flavor Filled Grain Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Fruity Sticks Banana & Mango Flavor Filled Grain Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


