Is Happy Tot Organics Mangos, Pineapples & Coconutmilk Organic Oatmilk Pudding, Mangos, Pineapples & Coconutmilk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • milled organic whole grain oats

milled organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATMILK (WATER, MILLED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, <2% OF: ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (FOS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Happy Tot Organics Mangos, Pineapples & Coconutmilk Organic Oatmilk Pudding, Mangos, Pineapples & Coconutmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go