Is Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go