Is Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Dairy Free Fruit & Grain Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- milled organic whole grain oats
milled organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Dragon Fruit Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Milled Organic Whole Grain Oats, <2% Of: Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) To Preserve Freshness. Contains Coconut.
Check Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Dairy Free Fruit & Grain Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Dairy Free Fruit & Grain Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Dairy Free Fruit & Grain Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


