Is Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apples Puree, Water, Organic Acai Puree, Organic Coconut Milk Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Milled Organic Whole Grain Oats, <1.5% Of: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Coconut.
Check Happy Tot Organics Super Morning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Super Morning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organics Super Morning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


