Is Happy Valentine's Day Heart Box of Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Happy Valentine's Day Heart Box of Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Valentine's Day Heart Box of Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
Tylenol® Sinus Severe Day Non-Drowsy Caplets 24 ct Box
Post Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Cereal, Heart Healthy, Whole Grain, Crunchy 17oz Box
Happy Harvest Sweet Peas Picked And Packed Same Day
Halloween Day of the Dead Sugar Skull Lollipop Rings, Box of 18
Where to buy
Happy Valentine's Day Heart Box of Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


