Is Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HV Protein Blend (Yellow Pea & Brown Rice), Erythritol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (corn), MCT Oil (coconut), Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Cane Sugar, Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium sulfate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Manganese (Manganese gluconate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Copper (Copper gluconate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A palmitate), Zinc (Zinc oxide), Pantothenic Acid [d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (Dicalcium phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Thiamine (Thiamine mononitrate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Iodine (Potassium iodide), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)], Natural Flavor, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ancient Grains Blend (Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), DHA Omega-3 (Algal Oil), Reb M, Sea Salt, LeanCollagen Superfood Blend (Pomegranate Extract, Asparagus, Okra, Coffeeberry Extract, Quercetin, Acerola, Camu Camu, Acai, Mangosteen), Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry, Bifidobacterium lactis, Raspberry, Prune, Cranberry, Lacticaseibacillus hamnnosus, Tart Cherry, Strawberry, Bilberry, Broccoli Sprout, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Tomato, Carrot, Spinach, Kale, Grape, Blueberry Extract, Bilberry Extract, Brussels Sprouts, Raspberry Seeds.
Check Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


