Is Happy Viking Vanilla Bean Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HV PROTEIN BLEND (YELLOW PEA, BROWN RICE), CANE SUGAR, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER (CORN), HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB A), DHA OMEGA-3 (ALGAL OIL).
Check Happy Viking Vanilla Bean Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Viking Vanilla Bean Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


