Is Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey
  • natural flavouring

nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey, emulsifier (soy lecithin (6%), cocoa powder (8%), natural flavouring, hazelnut flour, MCT oil powder (coconut), organic chia seeds, Himalayan pink salt, organic maca powder organic psyllium husk, sweeteners (steviol glycoside, thaumatin, Contains tree nuts (hazelnut).

Check Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie