Is Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend " Organic Yellow Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein (89%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, MCT Oil Powder (Coconut), Organic Maca Powder, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Himalayan Rock Salt.

Check Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Fodshop Exclusive

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep