Is Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend " Organic Yellow Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein (89%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, MCT Oil Powder (Coconut), Organic Maca Powder, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Himalayan Rock Salt.
Check Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Happy Way Pea Protein Powder Vanilla | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


