Is Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla bean flavor
natural vanilla bean flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate, Natural vanilla bean flavor, Organic coconut flour, Super food mix (Organic chia seeds, Organic psyllium husk, Organic maca powder), Sweetener (Organic stevia), Organic himalayan rock salt.
Check Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


