Is Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate
nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate, Natural vanilla bean flavor, Organic coconut flour, Super food mix (Organic chia seeds, Organic psyllium husk, Organic maca powder), Sweetener (Organic stevia), Organic himalayan rock salt.
Check Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy way Super Natural Super Food Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


