Is Happy Yummies Gourmet Gummies Super Gummy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (white Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Carrot, Radish, Sweet Potato, Spirulina And/or Hibiscus Concentrate), Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Pectin, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed, Palm), Natural And Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Blue #1, Blue #2, Red #3, Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Manufactured in a facility that processes products containing Soy, Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Peanut and Tree Nut elements.
Check Happy Yummies Gourmet Gummies Super Gummy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yummies Gourmet Gummies Super Gummy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


