Is Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (beef, Tilapia Fish, Pork), Water, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed), Natural And Artificial Colors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Fish, Gelatin, Tilapia
Check Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


