Is Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gummies Super Mix, Spring Bears And Assorted Spring All In One Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Pectin, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed, Palm), Natural And Artificial Colors, Titanium Dioxide, Silicon Dioxide, Blue #1, Blue #2, Red #3, Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Egg, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut Elements.
Check Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gummies Super Mix, Spring Bears And Assorted Spring All In One Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gummies Super Mix, Spring Bears And Assorted Spring All In One Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


