Is Happybaby Organic Baby Food, Pears, Zucchini & Peas, Pears, Zucchini & Peas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PUREE, <1% OF: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Happybaby Organic Baby Food, Pears, Zucchini & Peas, Pears, Zucchini & Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Happybaby Organic Baby Food, Pears, Zucchini & Peas, Pears, Zucchini & Peas | Spoonful