Is HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas & Peanut Butter, 6+ Months Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Peanuts, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) To Preserve Freshness.
Check HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas & Peanut Butter, 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas & Peanut Butter, 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas & Peanut Butter, 6+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


