Is Happyify Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Tapioca Starch (prebiotic Fibre)*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Liquor*, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter) (19%), Glycerine*, Amaranth*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Koji Fermented Brown Rice*, Chickpea Miso*, Brown Rice Malt Syrup*, Monk Fruit Powder*, Guava Leaf*, Spinach*, Curry Leaf*, Shitake Mushroom*, Ginseng*, Acerola Cherry*, Amla*, Camu Camu*, Carrot*, Chlorella*, Lemon Peel*, Rosehip*, Spirulina*, Sprouted Mung Bean*, Sunflower Seed*, Chicory*, Sea Salt, Blakeslea Trispora Fungi*, Aspergillus Oryzae & Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (probiotic Starters) Probiotics: L. Acidophilis, L. Rhamnosus, B. Lactis, L. Gasseri, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis Contains Cashews.

Check Happyify Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast