Is HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grad4e a organic milk
cultured grad4e a organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grad4e A Organic Milk, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Apinach Puree, Of: Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natrual Flavors, Vitamin D3
Check HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


