Is HappyTot Fiber & Protein Organic Apples and Spinach Soft-Baked Oat Bar - 0.88oz/5pk Each Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Date Paste (Organic Dates, Water), Organic Agave Inulin, Milled Organic Flaxseed, Organic Whole Grain Rice Crisps (Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Organic Apples, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Apple Flavor Organic Ground Cinnamon, Baking Powder (Organic Corn Starch, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Extracts, Sodium Bicarbonate (for Leavening)), Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check HappyTot Fiber & Protein Organic Apples and Spinach Soft-Baked Oat Bar - 0.88oz/5pk Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyTot Fiber & Protein Organic Apples and Spinach Soft-Baked Oat Bar - 0.88oz/5pk Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
HappyTot Fiber & Protein Organic Apples and Spinach Soft-Baked Oat Bar - 0.88oz/5pk Each is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


